‘Eurotrack  junior  &  U23’ – update


photo’s  UEC
Eurotrack 2019 day 
Today UEC will award titles
 1 km I.T.T men U23
individual pursuit women U19
individual pursuit men U19
team pursuit women U23
team pursuit men U23
sprint women U19

 de Nederlandse U23 women komen vandaag in actie in Round 1
 

U23 women sprint qualifying:
1. Mathilde Gros (Fra) 10.693 2.Lea Sophie (Ger) Friedrich 10.731 3. Miriam Vece (Ita) 11.102 4. Yana Tyshenko (Rus) 11.310 5. Hetty van de Wouw  11.372 6. Blaine Ridge Davis (Gbr) 11.378 7. Marlena Karwacka (Pol) 11.390 8. Ksenia Andreeva (Rus) 11.411 9. Anna Kankovska 11.433 10 Steffie van der Peet  11.465

U19 men sprint qualifying:
1. Julien Jager (Ger) 10,209 2. Konstantinos Livanos (Gre) 10,284 3. Daan Kool  10,328 3. Vincent Yon (Fra) 10,372 4. Ivan Gladyshev (Rus) 10,420 5. Rhys Thomas (Gbr)10,452 6. Matteo . Bianchi (Ita) 1,.470 7. Gedvinas Serafinas (Gre) 10,480 8. Mateusz Sztrauch (Pol) 10.504 9. Ekain Jimenez 10.529 10. Luca Priore (Fra) 10,572 ….13. Tijmen van Loon  10,633

U19 men individual pursuit qualifying:
1 Nicolas Heinrich (Ger) 3:15.522 2. Tobias Buck-Gramcko (Ger) 3:16.352 3. Leo Hayter (Gbr) 3:17.488 4. Andrea Piccolo (Ita) 3:17.500 5. Vlas Shichkin (Rus) 3:17.942 6. Zach Bridges (Gbr) 3:19.052 7. Egor Igoshev (Rus) 3:19.390 8. Fabio Christen (Sui) 3:19.816
For gold: Nicolas Heinrich – Tobias Buck-Gramcko (Ger)
For bronze: Leo Hayter (Gbr) – Andrea Piccolo (Ita)

Elynor Bäckstedt (Gbr), the daugther of the winner of Paris – Roubaix in 2004, Magnus Bäckstedt just posted the fourth fastest time in history for the under 19 women’s 2km individual pursuit of 2:19.553. Only Ellesse Andrews and Letizia Paternoster have been faster.

U19 women individual pursuit:
1. Elynor Bäckstedt (Gbr) 2:19.553 2. Lara Gillespie (Irl) 2:22.037 3. Camilla Alessio (Ita) 2:23.320 4. Sofia Collinelli (Ita) 2:25.098 5. Ella Barnwell (Gbr) 2:25.436 6. Zuzanna Olejniczak (Pol) 2:26.062 7. Mariia Miliaeva (Rus) 2:26.788 . 8 Julia Kowalska (Pol) 2:25.844