‘Eurotrack  junior  &  U23’ – day 4

  
  world champion to day to admire in Ghent (Belgium)
 
Eurotrack day finals
  500 mt I.T.T. women U19
  points race women U23
  points race men U23
  sprint men Junior
  sprint women U23
  omnium women U19
  omnium men U19
  
U19 sprinter Daan Kool  vervolgt vandaag zijn toernooi met de semifinal

 U23 men sprint qualifying:
1. Harrie Lavreysen  9,665 2. Sébastien Vigier (Fra) 9,852 3. Martin Cechman 9Cze) 10,004 4. Rayan Helal (Fra)10,052 5. Sam Ligtlee 10,083 6. Jakub Stastny (Cze) 10,085 7. Hamish Turnbull (Gbr) 10,097 8. Alexey Nosov (Rus) 10,112 9. Carl Hinze (Ger) 10,130 10. Nik Schröter (Ger)10,205 …14. Ayrthon de Pauw (Bel) 10,310 Top 16 riders (of 20 sprinters) proceeds to 1/8 final

U23 men sprint 1/8 finals
heat 1: Harrie Lavreysen  over fielding.
heat 2: Sébastie Vigier (Fra) over Evegnii Bobrakov (Rus)
heat 3: Martin Cechman (Cze) over Arython de Pauw (Belg)
heat 4: Rayan Helal (Fra) over Andrei lukashevich (Blr)
heat 5: Sam Ligtlee  over Cezary Laczkowski (Pol)
heat 6: Jakub Stastny (Cze) over Daniel Rochna (Pol)
heat 7: Nik Schröter (Ger) over Hamish Turnbull (Gbr)
heat 8: Alexey Nosov (Rus) over Carl Hinze (Ger)

Men sprint 1/4 finals:
heat 1: Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) to semifinal 2-0 over Alexey Nosov (Rus)
heat 2: Sébastien Vigier (Fra) to semifinal 2-1 overNik Schröter (Ger) heat 3: Matin Cechman (Cze) to semifinal 2-0 over Jakub Stastny (Cze)
heat 4: Rayan Helal (Fra) to semifinal 2-0 over Sam Ligtlee 

U19 women omnium scratch race:
1. Ella Barnwell (Gbr) 2. Nikola Wielowska (Pol) 3. Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) 4. Katrijn De Clercq 9 Bel) 5. Kristyna Burlova (Cze) 6. Finjan Smekal (Ger) 7. Kristina Nenadovic (Fra) 8. Mariia Miliavea (Rus) 9. Hanna Vaslikova (Blr) 10. Erika Zuperkaite (Ltu) ..12. Daniek Hengeveld 

U19 women omnium tempo
1.  Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini 2 Kristyna Burlova (Cze) 3. Katrijn De CLercq (Bel) 4. Ella Barnwell (Gbr) 5. Daniek  Hengeveld 6. Mariia Miliaeva (Rus) 7. Daniela Campos (Por) 8. Eva Anguela (Esp)

Stand after 2/4:
1. Elleonora Camilla  Gasparrini (Ita) 76 pts 2.  Ella Barnwell (Gbr) 74 pts 3. Kristyna  Burlova (cze) 70, 4.Katrijn  De Clercq (Bel) 70 pts 5.Maria  Miliaeva (Rus) 56 pts 6 Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) 50 pts  7. Campos 44 pts  8. Tveit 44 pts

U19 men omnium scratch race:
1. Casper Van Uden  2. Javier Serrano (Esp) 3. Sam Watson (Gbr) 4. Denis Denisov (Rus) 5. Szymon Potasznik (Pol) 6. Milan Fretin (Bel) 7. Tim Torn Teutenberg (Ger) 8. Nicolo de Lisi (Sui) 9. Panagiotis Karatsivis (Gre) 10. Tim Wafler (Aut)

U19 men omnium tempo
 1. Denis Denisov (Rus) 2. Nicolo De Lisi (Sui) 3. Uladzislau Sauychyts (Blr) 4. Szymon  Potasznik Pol) 5. Daniel Dias (Por) 6. Casper  Van Uden (Ned) 7.Javier  Serrano (Esp) 8. Panagiotis  Karatsivis (Gre)

Stand after 2/4:
1. Denis Denisov (Rus) 74 pts 2. Casper  Van Uden  70 pts 3. Szymom Potasznik (Pol) 66 pts 4. Javier Serrano (Esp) 66 pts 5. Nicolo De Lisi (Sui) 64 pts 6. Uladzislau Sauchyts (Blr) 56 pts 7. Tim Torn Teutenberg (Ger) 52 pts 8. Panagiotis (Gre) Karatsivis 50 pts